EMC CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2019
Legal registered address
DELL EMC TOWER GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX ENGLAND TW8 9AN

Company number
02598884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCHANGO PLC20 December 2001
CONCHANGO PLC20 December 2001
CONCHANGO (UK) LIMITED31 December 2008
CONCHANGO (UK) LIMITED31 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS FIONA MARGARET DIBLEY

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANET BAWCOM

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MS FIONA MARGARET DIBLEY

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD WILLIAM RAWCLIFFE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company