EMC EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00990752



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
DELL EMC TOWER GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX ENGLAND TW8 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATA GENERAL LIMITED6 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/191 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT LINN POTTSView PDF
01/05/191 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANET BAWCOMView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company