EMCO ESTATES LIMITED

Address

EMCO ESTATES LIMITED
AIRESIDE HOUSE 24-26
AIRE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4HT
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03186616
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,513 £15,196
Debtors: £341,666 £358,638
Creditors due within one year: £3,668 £82,485
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £340,511 £291,349
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £767,454
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,559 £971,840
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,559 £971,840
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reece Cohen
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johanna Cohen
26 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Cohen
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

ANTLEHORN LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

THE NORTH RANGE UNIT 4
HAREWOOD YARD HAREWOOD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 9LF
Changed 27 Jan 2012

EMCO HOUSE
5/7 NEW YORK ROAD
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS2 7PJ
Changed 7 Feb 2008

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Jun 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emcoestates.co.uk
www.emcoestates.com
www.emcoestates.org.uk
www.emcos.estate
www.emcoestates.net
www.emcoestates.org
www.emcoestates.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 1 Jun 2017 15
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
1 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years