EMCOR GROUP (UK) PLC

Company number 00806888



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
1 THE CRESCENT SURBITON SURREY KT6 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAKE & SCULL ENGINEERING LIMITED14 January 2000
DRAKE & SCULL GROUP LIMITED5 July 2001
EMCOR DRAKE & SCULL GROUP PLC12 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company