EMD DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
07308170
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSTRACT 123 LTD23 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1923 May 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2019 FROM MAXON HOUSE HOGWOOD LANE FINCHAMPSTEAD WOKINGHAM RG40 4QW ENGLAND

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMD DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company