EMEA CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

EMEA CONSULTING LIMITED
88 (6TH FLOOR)
KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AA
(391 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03772566
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£53,012.82 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £944 £1,012 £1,573
Debtors: £44,577 £44,850
Creditors due within one year: £66,215 £73,561 £73,561
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£65,271 -£27,972 -£27,138
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,144 £5,917
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£186,656 -£154,501 -£33,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£186,656 -£154,501 -£33,055
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Blagg
4 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Minton
28 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARPERGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2000
HARPERGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 1999
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

FORSTERS SHELFCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

20-21 THE BAKEHOUSE
BAKERY PLACE
119 ALTENBURG GARDENS
LONDON
SW11 1JQ
Changed 4 Feb 2015

COOPER LANCASTER BREWERS
ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4HP
Changed 27 Mar 2006

ALDWYCH HOUSE 81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 2 Jun 2000

CHERRY TREES
SATWELL CLOSE, ROTHERFIELD GREYS
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 4QT
Changed 15 Nov 1999

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9DB
Changed 20 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emeaconsulting.co.uk
www.emeaconsulting.org.uk
www.emeaconsulting.net
www.emeaconsulting.management
www.emeaconsulting.org
www.emeaconsulting.financial
www.emeaconsulting.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 2 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years