EMEP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

EMEP LIMITED
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
WOODLANDS
MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7LW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05340573
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Amies
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Abigail Brennan
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Dobbs
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVER 2 LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL BUSINESS EXCHANGE II 406-412 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2EA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2014

APEX COURT
CITY LINK
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 4LA
Changed 21 Feb 2012

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 19 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years