EMERALD DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Apr 2017)

Address

EMERALD DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED
TITAN BUSINESS CENTRE, EUROWAY HOUSE ROYDSDALE WAY
EUROWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD4 6SE
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06811828
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£90.00 on 22 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £270,021 £29,754 £90
Debtors: £288,492 £1,240
Creditors due within one year: £323,847 £907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £234,666 £30,087
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £234,666 £30,087 £90
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 May 2017

EMERALD DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06811828) Registered office: Titan Business Centre, Roydsdale Way, Euroway Industrial Estate, BRADFORD, BD4 6SE In the Manchester District Registry No 2149 of 2017 Date of Filing Petition: 20 February 2017 Date of Winding-up Order: 15 May 2017 K Beasley 2nd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place, London Road, MANCHESTER, M1 3BN, telephone: 0161 234 8531, email: Piu.North@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Official Receiver 15 May 2017 Members' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS

21 Mar 2017

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manchester District Registry No 2149 of 2017 In the Matter of EMERALD DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06811828) AND IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A petition to wind up the above –named Company (06811828) of Titan Business Centre, Euroway House Roydsdale Way, Euroway Industrial Estate, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD4 6SE presented on 20 February 2017 by THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS, ENERGY AND INDUSTRIAL STRATEGY, c/o Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, Condor House, 10 St Paul’s Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AL (the ”Petition”) in the public interest will be heard at The High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Manchester District Registry, 1 Bridge Street West, Manchester M60 9DJ on 15 May 2017, at 1515 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 12 May 2017. Solicitor's name: Charles Boyne, Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, Condor House, 10 St Paul's Churchyard, London EC4M 8AL Telephone: 020 7429 4985 email: charles.boyne@shepwedd.com Reference Number: I0841.235/CFB/GLH 16 March 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Mcdonagh
4 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANCE RECRUIT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2013
ADVANCE UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

GLENDALE HOUSE NORTHGATE
BAILDON
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 6JX
Changed 19 May 2016

UNIT 6 APPLETON COURT
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AR
Changed 16 Jul 2015

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN17 4NB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2013

2 DON HOUSE
RICHMOND BUSINESS PARK, SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2013

CONCEPT COURT MANVERS WAY
MANVERS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 5BD
Changed 2 Oct 2012

39-43 BRIDGE STREET, SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
S64 8AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emeralddistribution.co.uk
www.emeralddistribution.org
www.emeralddistribution.org.uk
www.emeralddistribution.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 19 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 19 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 2 Oct 2014 12
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 12 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years