EMERALD OIL SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
9 DUBFORD GROVE BRIDGE OF DON ABERDEEN AB23 8GQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Cash in bank
£3.69k
Current assets
£28.69k
Current creditors
£1.10k
Shareholders funds
£27.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC163117
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2015

Next statement due by 4 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.T.H. LIMITED16 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

09/04/159 April 2015Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

05/02/145 February 2014Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company