EMERGENCY SITE SERVICES LTD

Address

EMERGENCY SITE SERVICES LTD
32 MORELAND AVENUE
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
UNITED KINGDOM
SL3 0LR
Phone: 01753 4793999
Phone: 07749 453 810
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07980076
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,889 £6,799 £14,154
Debtors: £85,143 £82,601 £89,274
Creditors due within one year: £75,694 £76,227 £62,252
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,439 £19,632 £46,976
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,215 £20,185 £47,713
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hickey
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Hughes
13 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Hughes
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Mcgovern
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

H MCGOVERN & SON EMERGENCY SITE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

9 ST. IVES ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1QS
Changed 28 Nov 2017

UNIT 26 ASHFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHIELD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 1AU
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2015

MCGOVERN HOUSE AMBERLEY WAY
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6BH
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2015

UNIT 2 CHALLENGE ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 1AX
Changed 20 Jan 2015

GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years