EMERGENT PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
One High Street Egham England TW20 9HJ

Company number
03270465
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2021

Next statement due by 9 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAGECATCH LIMITED23 April 1997
MICROSCIENCE LIMITED22 July 2005
EMERGENT EUROPE LIMITED1 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2019 FROM THE OLD POLICE STATION HIGH STREET EGHAM SURREY TW20 9HJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company