EMERGING PAYMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE NEWS BUILDING 3 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£422.74k
Current assets
£808.11k
Current creditors
£804.52k
Shareholders funds
£3.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05331729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIFTEX LIMITED16 July 2007
GIFTEX PREPAY LIMITED18 October 2009
GLOBAL PREPAID EXCHANGE LIMITED14 April 2014
YOUR GX LTD21 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2026 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BEN AGNEW

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN HUNTER

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/02/2023 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS VICTORIA FRANCES FAITH BATTEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMERGING PAYMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company