EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES RETAIL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES RETAIL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR ACCURIST HOUSE
44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7467 4460
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03154438
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Bertie
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
William Bosway
19 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Dunson
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Teresa Field
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alain Poncet
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Richardson
2 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Steven Santy
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKSMERE REFRIGERATION DESIGN & CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013
BIDEAWHILE 237 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

14 DAVID MEWS
LONDON
W1U 6EQ
Changed 19 Oct 2006

UNIT B TOMO HOUSE
TOMO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CREETING ROAD STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK IP14 5AY
Changed 20 Dec 2005

24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 28 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emersonclimatetechnologiesretailsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.ectrsu.co.uk
www.emersonclimatetechnologiesretailsolutionsuk.com
www.ectrsu.com
www.emerson.services
www.emersonclimatetechnologiesretailsolutionsuk.services
www.emerson.design

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 1 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 9 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years