EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK MERIDIAN EAST LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1UX

Company number
03900301
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2013

Next statement due by 26 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FISHER-ROSEMOUNT ENGINEERING LIMITED10 August 2000
FISHER-ROSEMOUNT SERVICES LIMITED27 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1423 January 2014Annual return made up to 29 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/01/1322 January 2013Annual return made up to 29 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/12

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012Annual return made up to 29 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1130 September 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company