EMERY ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

EMERY ELECTRICAL LIMITED
RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
STONEY COMMON ROAD
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET
ESSEX
CM24 8PL
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03403055
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Allerton Austin
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Matthew Allerton-austin
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Linda Allerton-austin
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EMC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

EMERY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

111 LONDON ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE CM21 9JL
Changed 26 Jul 1998

5A BLYTHWOOD GARDENS
STANSTED
ESSEX CM24 8HG
Changed 8 Sep 1997

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 8-10 STAMFORD
HILL,
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 18 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emeryelectrical.construction
www.emeryelectrical.net
www.emeryelectrical.org.uk
www.emeryelectrical.org
www.emeryelectrical.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years