EMH GLOBAL LTD

Company number 05156445



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
OLD STRATFORD HALL ANNEX EMH GLOBAL LTD THE OLD TOWN HALL ANNEX LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E15 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE MEDIA HOUSE LTD10 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1916 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2019 FROM STRATFORD OFFICE VILLAGE 10FS, 1 - 13 STRATFORD OFFICE VILLAGE 14/30 ROMFORD ROAD LONDON E15 4BZ ENGLANDView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS AMA KONADU BAAH / 12/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company