EMI GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Pancras Square London United Kingdom N1C 4AG

Company number
00229231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 March 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THORN ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED31 December 1980
THORN EMI PLC19 August 1996
EMI GROUP PLC5 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Appointment of Paul Kramer as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paramjit Jassal as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company