EMICO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Innovation House 39 Mark Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire England HP2 7DN

Company number
03385107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.F.P. ELECTRICAL LIMITED1 August 1997
B.F.P. ELECTRICAL LIMITED6 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company