EMINOX NEW VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 04511649



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD COURT HOUSE 24 MARKET STREET GAINSBOROUGH LINCOLNSHIRE DN21 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (490) LIMITED5 November 2002
OAKLEAF HOLDINGS LIMITED18 September 2012
HEXADEX PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED11 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045116490004View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045116490003View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Current assets
£28.00k
Fixed assets
£740.00k
Shareholders funds
£760.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company