EMIS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor 130 St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF

Company number
SC091007
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 6 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURKEL LIMITED5 February 1985
WATER WEIGHTS LIMITED1 September 1997
INDUSTRIAL & MARINE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED1 November 2002
IMES LTD.18 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 319 st Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5AS to C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor 130 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF on 2022-02-02

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2020 FROM C/O KPMG LLP 37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1JB

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company