EMMA BRIDGEWATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bedford House 69-79 Fulham High Street London United Kingdom SW6 3JW

Latest financial results as at 25 April 2020
Cash in bank
£2.33m
Current assets
£8.68m
Current creditors
£4.81m
Shareholders funds
£5.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01943787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23410 - Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles

46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEONGUARD LIMITED15 October 1985
BRIXTON SPONGEWARE LIMITED16 July 1991
BRIDGEWATER POTTERY LIMITED7 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-24

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from The Courtyard Shoreham Road Upper Beeding Steyning West Sussex BN44 3TN United Kingdom to Woodwater House Pynes Hill Exeter EX2 5WR

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Woodwater House Pynes Hill Exeter EX2 5WR

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Appointment of Michelmores Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-10-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company