EMMACO U.K. LTD

Address

EMMACO U.K. LTD
NO 9 HINCHLEY WAY
HINCHLEY WOOD
SURREY
KT10 0BD
Phone: 020 8398 7733
Fax: 020 8398 0716
Web:
Classification: Repair of other equipment
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05446771
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacalyn Baker
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacalyn Baker
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Baker
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

SWISS ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

10 DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 3DN
Changed 25 Sep 2006

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 11 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emmacouk.co.uk
www.emmacouk.com
www.emmacouk.and
www.emmacouk.equipment
www.emmacouk.org
www.emmacouk.net
www.emmacouk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 17 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 14 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code