EMMAUS SOUTH LAMBETH COMMUNITY

Company number 03458828



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
9 KNIGHT'S HILL WEST NORWOOD LONDON SE27 0HY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMMAUS SOUTHBANK COMMUNITY11 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1519 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CATHERINE EMMA ZAHRAView PDF
19/03/1519 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS CLAIRE BURTON / 18/03/2015View PDF
19/03/1519 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS CLAIRE BENCH / 18/03/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company