EMNET UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 May 2017)

Address

EMNET UK LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,393 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Data base activities

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03594376
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£800.00 on 15 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2010
Filed on:
15 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajinder Basi
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

ALENTUS UK LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2011
ARETI INTERNET LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

BOND PARTNERS LLP
SUITE 2 1ST FLOOR TURNPIKE GATE HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 5JG
Changed 11 Apr 2013

STAFFORDSHIRE HOUSE BEECHDALE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 3FH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2011

K N MARTIN & CO
21 EAST STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1QE
Changed 7 Apr 2011

FORRESTER BOYD 26 SOUTH ST MARY'S GATE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1LW
Changed 4 Mar 2009

26 SOUTH ST MARYS GATE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1LW
Changed 21 Jul 2008

15 AYCLIFFE CLOSE
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 2LX
Changed 6 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emnetuk.co.uk
www.emnetuk.com
www.emnetuk.hosting
www.emnetuk.services
www.emnetuk.computer
www.emnetuk.net
www.emnetuk.community

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 7 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 13 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 21 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 14 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 25 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years