EMNUK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Veale Wasbrough Vizards Llp Narrow Quay House Narrow Quay Bristol England BS1 4QA

Company number
02108102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (188) LIMITED1 April 1987
SIGNET ARMORLITE UK LIMITED20 January 1988
SIGNET ARMORLITE EUROPE LIMITED18 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Brian Deegan as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Prûne Hélène Marre as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Olivier Marie Alain Chupin as a director on 2021-06-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company