EMP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Faraday House Eastern Avenue Stretton Burton On Trent Staffordshire DE13 0BB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£18.80k
Current assets
£1.88m
Fixed assets
£200.25k
Current creditors
£947.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05302439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICKBRIDGE LIMITED2 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

05/01/155 January 2015 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 Annual return made up to 2 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company