EMPACTIS (IPR) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highclear Cot Lane Chidham Chichester England PO18 8SP

Company number
05655807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2023

Next statement due by 29 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBANPRIZE LIMITED4 February 2006
ABSENCE MANAGER (IPR) LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2413 June 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Matthew Baldwin on 2024-06-01

View Document

13/06/2413 June 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Jessica Kearsley Baldwin on 2024-06-01

View Document

29/12/2329 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-15 with updates

View Document

11/11/2311 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

11/11/2311 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company