EMPATHY MARKETING UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS RECOVERY HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8DG

Company number
05854954
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2502 LIMITED7 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/133 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/11/2012

View Document

09/11/119 November 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/11/119 November 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009628,00008617

View Document

09/11/119 November 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2011 FROM THE OLD FIRE STATION 140 TABERNACLE STREET LONDON LONDON EC2A 4SD ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company