EMPICA LIMITED

Company number 03498443



Last updated 1 December 2019
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD WRAXALL HILL WRAXALL BRISTOL ENGLAND BS48 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIN POWELL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.7 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN JOHN POWELL / 23/01/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£-130.78k
Fixed assets
£-26.81k
Current creditors
£56.73k
Shareholders funds
£103.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company