EMPIRE CINEMAS LIMITED

Address

EMPIRE CINEMAS LIMITED
63-65 HAYMARKET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4RL
Phone: 0845 054 5921
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture projection activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05585003
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Jan 2017
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Anderson
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Justin Ribbons
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C. (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

CINEMA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2006
ALNERY NO. 2544 LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
EMPIRE CINEMA
LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7NA
Changed 28 Nov 2017

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 2 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Jan 2017 7 Oct 2017 9
7 Jan 2016 4 Nov 2016 10
8 Jan 2015 15 Jan 2016 12
2 Jan 2014 26 Feb 2015 13
27 Dec 2012 22 May 2014 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years