EMPIRE DIRECT PLC

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2015

Address

EMPIRE DIRECT PLC
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 1RR
Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01845901
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1984
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Madan Showan
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Manohar Showan
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amarjit Singh
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jaswant Toor
1 Aug 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 15 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

EMPIRE EC PLC
Changed 6 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 1RR
Changed 31 Jan 2009

THE CLOCK BUILDINGS
ROUNDHAY ROAD
HAREHILLS
LEEDS
LS8 2SH
Changed 31 Jan 2009

VICTORIA SHOPPING CENTRE
441,THORNTON ROAD
GIRLINGTON
BRADFORD BD8 9BN
Changed 15 Sep 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 4 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 2 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 8 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 4 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years