EMPIRE REALISATIONS (4) LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2013
Legal registered address
1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS LS1 2AL

Company number
02659539
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROTEL SYSTEMS LIMITED27 January 2003
EUROTEL LIMITED6 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/119 May 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document (might not be available)

09/02/119 February 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

09/09/109 September 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

22/07/1022 July 2010NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

04/03/104 March 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/02/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company