EMPIRE STORES LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2012

Address

EMPIRE STORES LIMITED
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AH
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00127015
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1913
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 99 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,100.00 on 24 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
11 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Truluck
2 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

REDCATS (BRANDS ) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2000
EMPIRE HOME SHOPPING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2008 FROM
18 CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
YORKS
BD99 4XB
Changed 3 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.empirestores.company
www.empirestores.and
www.empirestor.es
www.empirestores.net
www.empirestores.org.uk
www.empirestores.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
2 Jan 2010 29 Jun 2010 5
27 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
29 Dec 2007 8 Aug 2008 8
30 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code