EMPLAS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

EMPLAS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED
HUXLEY CLOSE
PARK FARM SOUTH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6AB
Phone: 01933 674 880
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01882731
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brown
29 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ryan Johnson
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Johnson
26 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2016
LIBERTY LOTHIAN LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 4 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
PROFILE 22 SYSTEMS LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Dec 1998
USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 4 Dec 1997
USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 4 Dec 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Nov 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

T & K HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BRUNEL CLOSE
PARK FARM ENTERPRISE ZONE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS NN8 6QX
Changed 9 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emplaswindowsystems.co.uk
www.emplaswindowsystems.com
www.emplaswindowsystems.org
www.emplaswindowsystems.productions
www.emplaswindowsyste.ms
www.emplas.and
www.emplaswindow.systems

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 13 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 11 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years