EMPRESS GUARDING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

EMPRESS GUARDING LIMITED
OFFICE 503
394 MUSWELL HILL BROADWAY
LONDON
N10 1DJ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735980
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Saeedullah
15 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPRESS CASH & CARRY LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2013
HIRE2DRIVE LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

19 ST. JAMES
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 0JQ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jul 2014

86 SEBERT ROAD
LONDON
E7 0NH
ENGLAND
Changed 21 May 2014

7 FRINTON MEWS
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2013

113 MARSTON AVENUE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM10 7LH
Changed 7 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 11 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 30 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 1 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years