E.M.R. SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED



Last updated 12 March 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR, 73 NEW BOND STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1S 1RS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£40.16k
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£89.05k
Current creditors
£1.74m
Shareholders funds
£943.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02754506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREYTHORN PLC2 January 2001
GREYTHORN LIMITED3 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1916 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019PREVSHO FROM 29/06/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IPE VENTURES LIMITED / 07/08/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company