EMS INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Tunstall Road Ind. Estate Knypersley Stoke On Trent ST8 7BD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£206.21k
Current assets
£2.30m
Fixed assets
£127.38k
Current creditors
£726.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03063438
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGINEERING & MACHINERY SERVICES LIMITED21 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Joseph John Meakin as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Andrea Lancaster as a secretary on 2021-11-08

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Jansen as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Mike Suart as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company