EMTEC FACILITY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 February 2020
Legal registered address
29 BRANDON STREET HAMILTON SOUTH LANARKSHIRE ML3 6DA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£824.84k
Current assets
£2.57m
Fixed assets
£69.87k
Current creditors
£1.89m
Shareholders funds
£742.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC356327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRB FM LIMITED5 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1918 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY COLIN HYND

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company