EMTEC PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

EMTEC PRODUCTS LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BLYTH ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1DD
Phone: 020 8848 3031
Fax: 020 8573 3605
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164658
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Marchant
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Roberts
18 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Roberts
1 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
James Tait
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

HAULBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

61 THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1QW
Changed 30 Apr 1997

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 21 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emtecproducts.com
www.emtecproducts.net
www.emtecproducts.construction
www.emtecproducts.org.uk
www.emtecproducts.org
www.emtecproducts.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 18 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 16 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 11 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 10 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 4 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years