EMTELLE UK LIMITED

Address

EMTELLE UK LIMITED
HAUGHHEAD
HAWICK
ROXBURGHSHIRE
TD9 8LF
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC079486
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,254,489.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenn Byllemos
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mads Hogfeldt
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Rodgers
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wm Brown (Registrars) Limited
before 18 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE BORDERS
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1999
SCOTTISH BORDERS ENTERPRISE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

MAINETTI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

ANNFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OXNAM ROAD
JEDBURGH
TD8 6NN
Changed 18 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 159 times in the last few years