EMTRADE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

EMTRADE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
20 THE BALK
STAINCROSS
BARNSLEY
ENGLAND
S75 6JJ
Phone: 020 7298 6143
Phone: 020 7298 6142
Phone: 020 7298 6141
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172875
VAT Number:
GB838 8347 80
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £89,023 £39,404 £53,190
Debtors: £230,675 £276,295
Creditors due within one year: £453,183 £564,573 £383,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£133,485 -£248,874 -£330,496
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,142 £36,262 £42,604
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

12 Mar 2018

EMTRADE EQUIPMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08172875) Registered office: XL Business Solutions, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT Principal trading address: 5 Carrwood Park, Selby, Leeds, LS15 4LG Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 2 March 2018, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Jeremy Bleazard (IP No. 09354) of XL Business Solutions, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." Further details contact: Jeremy Bleazard, Tel: 01274 870101. Alternative contact: Graham Harsley. M Taylor, Director 7 March 2018 Ag SF120454

12 Mar 2018

Name of Company: EMTRADE EQUIPMENT LIMITED Company Number: 08172875 Nature of Business: Equipment hire Registered office: XL Business Solutions, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT (Formerly) 20 The Balk, Staincross, Barnsley, S75 6JJ Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 2 March 2018 Liquidator's name and address: J N Bleazard (IP No. 009354) of XL Business Solutions Limited, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag SF120454

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Taylor
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Taylor
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMTRADE (MACHINERY) LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

18 APPLETON COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AR
Changed 14 Jul 2017

UNIT 3 RAM BOULEVARD
FOXHILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SCUNTHORPE
DN15 8QW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 9 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years