EMX COMPANY LIMITED

Address

EMX COMPANY LIMITED
COMPANY SECRETARY
33 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 5SB
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03586970
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daksha Hirani
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Trundle
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Van De Velde
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Wood
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DCD (BISHOPS STORTFORD) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

FCB 1303 LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR NORTH
CHARRINGTONS HOUSE, THE CAUSEWAY
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2ER
Changed 1 Sep 2010

SE NATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 20 Apr 2000

65 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6TD
Changed 21 Jun 1999

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0NH
Changed 20 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years