ENABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

ENABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
19 SEARLES VIEW
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4FG
Classification:

Construction of railways and underground railways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03237938
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £223 £659
Creditors due within one year: £270 £2,171
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 -£47 -£1,512
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £1,597 £680
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Downs
16 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Downs
16 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENABLE (RAIL ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT) LTD
Changed 4 May 2005

Previous Addresses

386/388 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 2 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 26 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 29 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 4 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years