ENABLE TRUSTEE SERVICE LIMITED

Address

ENABLE TRUSTEE SERVICE LIMITED
INSPIRE HOUSE 3 RENSHAW PLACE
EUROCENTRAL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 4UF
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC128145
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cowie
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Johnson
27 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Learmonth
4 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mhairi Maguire
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Frances Miller
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samantha Smith
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Sommerville
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SSMH TRUSTEE SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
146 ARGYLE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8BL
Changed 27 Mar 2013

6TH FLOOR
7 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3HL
Changed 9 Apr 2008

13 ELMBANK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4QA
Changed 2 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years