ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
38 Anson Road Martlesham Heath Ipswich Suffolk IP5 3RG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£239.69k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£123.95k
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£66.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04426731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2021

Next statement due by 21 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIB SYSTEMS LIMITED22 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company