ENABLES IT LIMITED

Address

ENABLES IT LIMITED
UNIT 5 MOLE BUSINESS PARK
RANDALLS ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7BA
Phone: 0845 125 5999
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669422
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,649.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Newboult
14 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Walliss
22 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

NCI (UK) LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2006
NETWORK CABLING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 44-45 BOOKHAM INDUSTRIAL
PARK CHURCH ROAD BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT23 3EU
Changed 5 Dec 2012

UNIT 44-45 BOOKHAM INDUSTRIAL
PARK CHURCH ROAD
BOOKHAM LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT23 3EU
Changed 16 Apr 2007

UNIT 46 BOOKHAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY KT23 3EU
Changed 3 Apr 2007

UNIT 45 BOOKHAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY KT23 3EU
Changed 28 Apr 1996

37 WARREN ST
LONDON
W1P 5PD
Changed 16 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enablesit.technology
www.enablesit.services
www.enablesit.and
www.enablesit.consulting
www.enablesit.org
www.enablesit.net
www.enablesit.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 22 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 12 Mar 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years