ENCIRCLE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Address

ENCIRCLE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
RICHMOND HOUSE
CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
BD2 1AL
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02636886
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,600.00 on 27 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £34,444 £19,871 £18,632
Debtors: £506,479 £410,973 £455,789
Creditors due within one year: £211,153 £175,686 £176,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £344,612 £281,709 £312,821
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,023,412 £943,412 £943,412
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£478,274 -£434,221 -£387,233
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£478,274 -£434,221 -£387,233
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Trowbridge
24 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Trowbridge
3 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON ALL DEBTS & RELATED RIGHTS & FLOATING CHARGE ON ALL OTHER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2002
LLOYDS BOWMAKER LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

KOLORCO LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT C4 ENTERPRISE WAY
FIVE LANE ENDS
IDLE BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD10 8EW
Changed 10 Feb 1998

UNIT 9, WHITEHALL PROPERTIES
TOWNGATE, WYKE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE, BD12 9JQ
Changed 11 Aug 1996

11 SANGSTER WAY
BRADFORD
BD5 8LF
Changed 25 Aug 1992

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.encirclemediagroup.co.uk
www.encirclemediagroup.com
www.encirclemediagroup.net
www.encirclemediagroup.org.uk
www.encirclemediagroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years