ENCOMPASS DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
610 Chiswick High Road London England England W4 5RU

Company number
02263617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1294) LIMITED17 October 1988
THE MAGAZINE CHANNEL LIMITED31 July 1996
PEARSON TELEVISION SERVICES LIMITED9 October 2001
THAMES TELEVISION SERVICES LIMITED28 June 2002
LONDON PLAYOUT CENTRE LIMITED14 April 2004
ASCENT MEDIA NETWORK SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED14 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Marc Bruce as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Peter Thompson as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Kenneth Allen Sexton as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Matthew Lavelle as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company