ENCOMPASS DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
610 Chiswick High Road London England W4 5RU

Company number
02712443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.S.D.N. PUBLICATIONS LIMITED18 January 1993
WORLD RADIO NETWORK LIMITED31 March 2004
WRN LIMITED6 January 2012
WRN BROADCAST LIMITED23 August 2017
BABCOCK MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED28 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED OLSWANG COSEC LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENCOMPASS DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company