ENCON LIMITED

Address

ENCON LIMITED
BRUNSWICK HOUSE
1 DEIGHTON CLOSE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS22 7GZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03411533
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,109,605.99 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bedford
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Moore
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEEGAS NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

PINCO 958 LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

THE WOLSELEY CENTER
HARRISON WAY
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 3HH
Changed 16 Nov 2011

BRUNSWICK HOUSE
1 DEIGHTON CLOSE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 7GZ
Changed 23 Nov 2005

41 PARK SQUARE NORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NS
Changed 4 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.encon.com
www.encon.management
www.encon.active
www.encon.and
www.encon.office
www.encon.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 21 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 27 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 14 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 2 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 22 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month